61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony Sao Paulo is located in the Sao Paulo Centre district merely 6 minutes on foot from Augusta Street and accommodates up to 2 guests. The 30 m² apartment enjoys a prime location, 2.3 km from Bibi Ferreira Theatre and 2.9 km from the art-filled plaza "Latin America Memorial".

The accommodation features views of the garden and comprises a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room equipped with an air conditioner. At the apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a dryer and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower as well.

Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness centre offered by the property.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony also offers a dining area.

The Parque da Agua Branca is nearly a 10-minute drive away, while the A Loca is right near the apartment. Take a peaceful 20 minutes' stroll into the heart of Sao Paulo city centre. Underground stations around 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony include Higienópolis-Mackenzie just 0.6 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony Sao Paulo
Studio Home Bela Cintra By Easyrent
Mobile-only price

Studio Home Bela Cintra By Easyrent

8.1
Very Good 38 reviews
56 m from property
USD 50 USD 45
per night
Bhaus Bela Vista Bela Cintra - Apartamento 50M2 Com Varanda E Linda Vista 17O Andar - Cama Queen - Proximo Ao Shopping Frei Caneca E Metro - Academia - Piscina - Lavanderia - Vaga De Garagem - Acomoda 2 Adultos E 2 Criancas - Bc75
Mobile-only price

Bhaus Bela Vista Bela Cintra - Apartamento 50M2 Com Varanda E Linda Vista 17O Andar - Cama Queen - Proximo Ao Shopping Frei Caneca E Metro - Academia - Piscina - Lavanderia - Vaga De Garagem - Acomoda 2 Adultos E 2 Criancas - Bc75

8.5
Fabulous 19 reviews
229 m from property
Pc03-1501 - Doce Lar Flat Paulista
Mobile-only price

Pc03-1501 - Doce Lar Flat Paulista

248 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    2.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Laundry
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Vending machines
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony located?
      61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony lies next to Augusta Street.
    • What attractions are close to 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony?
      Popular spots near 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony include the art deco-style banking Altino Arantes Building Tower, Vale do Anhangabau, the filled plaza "Latin America Memorial", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony?
      Guests can stay at 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony for a minimum of $51 per night.
    • Does 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony provide parking?
      61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony features free private parking for the guests.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony?
      For those staying at 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is soup restaurant Bella Paulista, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Sujinho is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony?
      Certainly, 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware.
    • How big is 61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony?
      61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony is 30 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    2.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    61 Movie Screen, Design New Studio W/ Balcony Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close